WKA GERMANY presents

Future Champs XVI

Saturday, Feb 12

REPLAY

Future Champs XVI Fight Card

 

Fightcard Future Champs XVI 12. Februar 2022

Waage 8.30 -9.30 Uhr  BLOCK 1 Kampf 1-8

Fight 1 GLORY Kids Sparring-Training Fight3 x 1.5 min (+Shin Guards & HEAD Gear + No Strikes to Head )

23 KG

SK

6 J.

0 K

Noah Gerst

KSE Reutlingen / Marco

23 KG

SK

7 J.

0 K

Leif Gnauk

KSE Reutlingen / Marco

 

Fight 2 GLORY Kids 3 x 1.5 min (+Shin Guards & HEAD Gear + No Strikes to Head )

31 KG

GL

10 J.

1 T 3 K

Leon Gebert

Samurai Dojo Leipzig / Grigori Winitzki

32 KG

MT

9 J.

8 LK

Ernes Kurti

Thaiboxclub Singen / Ralf

 

Fight 3 GLORY Kids 3 x 1.5 min (+Shin Guards & HEAD Gear + No Strikes to Head ))

27 KG

GL

8 J.

4-1-0

Duan Reisberg

Team De Sousa Mannheim / Juri de Sousa

27 KG

GL

8 J.

7 K

Eray Budak

Thaibulls Heilbronn / Bernd

 

Fight 4 GLORY Kids 3 x 1.5 min (+Shin Guards & HEAD Gear + No Strikes to Head )

38 KG

GL

11 J.

2 LK

Aliu Yildrit

Thaiboxclub Singen / Ralf

40 KG

GL

10 J.

5 K

Cey Tuluk

Thaiboxakademie Stuttgart / Andy

 

Fight 5 GLORY Kids 3 x 1.5 min (+Shin Guards & HEAD Gear + No Strikes to Head )

25 KG

MT

10 J.

0 K

Konstantin Sautner

Gym & Box Aschaffenburg / Sergej

23 KG

GL

9 J.

1 K

Kinan Mohammed

Team De Sousa Mannheim / Juri de Sousa

 

Fight 6 GLORY Kids 3 x 1.5 min (+Shin Guards & HEAD Gear + No Strikes to Head )

33 KG

GL

10 J.

0 K

Athanasios Matroukulia

KSE Reutlingen / Marco

35 KG

GL

9 J.

0 K

Finn Baumbusch

Bushido Dragons Walldürn / Christian

 

Fight 7 GLORY Youth 3 x 2 min (+Shin Guard & Head Gear)

50 KG

GL

17 J.

1-1-0

Atila Ali

Fight Lab Munich / Jawid

52 KG

MT

17 J.

8 LK

Selim Schramm

Thaiboxclub Singen / Ralf

 

Fight 8 GLORY Youth 3 x 2 min (+Shin Guard & Head Gear)

60 KG

GL

16 J.

1 K

Subhan Ahmadzai

Thaiboxakademie Stuttgart / Andy

60 KG

GL

17 J.

0 K

Bader Osou

Black Cobra Pforzheim / Mevdat

 

 

 

Waage 9.30 -10.30 Uhr  BLOCK 2 Kampf 9-16

Fight 9 GLORY Youth 3 x 2 min (+Shin Guard & Head Gear)

55 KG

GL

12 J.

0 K

Silas Heffner

Bushido Dragons Walldürn / Christian

57 KG

GL

12 J.

1 K

Eldin Abazi

Kampfstark Muay Thai / Emrah

 

Fight 10 GLORY Youth 3 x 2 min (+Shin Guard & Head Gear)

61 KG

GL

16 J.

0 K

Ruwen Rummel

Knockout Jettingen / Taki

61 KG

MT

17 J.

0 K

Michael Piela

Fightgym Nürnberg / Eugen Main

 

Fight 11 GLORY Youth 3 x 2 min (+Shin Guard & Head Gear)

65 KG

GL

14 J.

0 K

Kerem Kilioc

Stuttgart Allstars / Serdar Caraca

65 KG

GL

16 J.

0 K

Prec Prendi

Black Cobra Pforzheim / Mevdat

Fight 12 GLORY Youth 3 x 2 min (+Shin Guard & Head Gear)

70 KG

GL

17 J.

0 K

Bruno Bosnjak

Kongs Gym / Florian Motz

70 KG

GL

17 J.

0 K

Murat Bulukgiray

Team De Sousa Mannheim / Juri de Sousa

Fight 13 GLORY Youth 3 x 2 min (+Shin Guard & Head Gear)

67 KG

GL

17 J.

0 K

Jason Kossahl

Stuttgart Allstars / Serdar Caraca

65 KG

GL

16 J.

0 K

Eduard Salay

V1 Sportklub / Vadim

Fight 14 GLORY Youth 3 x 2 min (+Shin Guard & Head Gear)

70 KG

GL

16 J.

1 K

Lenny Schlepp

Thaibulls Heilbronn / Bernd

73 KG

GL

17 J.

0 K

Julian Bezrodnych

Planet Eater / Peter Sobotta

Fight 15 GLORY Youth 3 x 2 min (+Shin Guard & Head Gear)

76 KG

GL

14 J.

0 K

Yusuf Düzenli

Knockout Jettingen / Taki

68 KG

GL

15 J.

0 K

Fabian Primorac

Stallion Gym / Tayfun

Fight16 GLORY Women 3 x 2 min

40 KG

MT

11 J.

11 LK

Sarah Schäfer

Thaiboxclub Singen / Ralf

46 KG

GL

11 J.

3 K

Mira Eli

Lebe Kickboxarena Windsbach / Jürgen

Waage 10.30 -11.30 Uhr  BLOCK 3 Kampf 17 – 23

Fight 17 GLORY Women 3 x 2 min

65 KG

GL

17 J.

1 K

Lea Skworzow

KS Allerborn / Artur & Thorsten

65 KG

GL

26 J.

0 K

Anja Fieberg

Stuttgart Allstars / Serdar Caraca

Fight 18 GLORY Women 3 x 2 min

50 KG

GL

14 J.

0 K

Amy

Thaiboxakademie Stuttgart / Andy

50 KG

GL

12 J.

0 K

Alicia Dangelmaier

Fightclub Göppingen / Bülent & David

 

Fight 19 GLORY  3 x 2 min

57 KG

GL

21 J.

0 K

Adam Cisse

Munich Sharks / Benjamin Langmayer

58 KG

GL

18 J.

0 K

Metin Mohammed Ali

Stallion Gym / Tayfun

 

Fight 20 GLORY  3 x 2 min

68 KG

GL

22 J.

2-3-0

Alisina Afsharzade

Stuttgart Allstars / Serdar Caraca

69 KG

GL

32 J.

1-2-0

Rami Zenaidi

Pitts Gym Stuttgart/ Pitti

 

Fight 21 BOXING  3 x 2 min

92 KG

BO

16 J.

0 K

Furkan Varol

Fightclub Göppingen / Bülent & David

114 KG

BO

16 J.

1-0-0

Yunus

Team De Sousa Mannheim / Juri de Sousa

 

Fight 22 GLORY  3 x 2 min

65 KG

MT

25 J.

3 K

Jannick Heil

Sor Seven Straubing / Sven

66 KG

GL

19 J.

1 K

Klaus Sentner

Stallion Gym / Tayfun

 

Fight 23 GLORY  3 x 2 min

65 KG

GL

22 J.

0 K

Tim Doleschel

8 Limbs Nürnberg / Merlin

65 KG

GL

18 J.

0 K

Bogdan Balas

KSE Reutlingen / Marco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waage 11.30 -12.30 Uhr  BLOCK 4 Kampf 24 – 31

Fight 24 GLORY  3 x 2 min

61 KG

GL

26 J.

4 MMA

Emre Akarer

Stallion Gym / Tayfun

63 KG

GL

21 J.

0-2-0

Andino Moldovan

Sor Seven Straubing / Sven

 

Fight 25 GLORY Jugend 3 x 2 min (+Schienbein & Kopf Schutz)

68 KG

GL

18 J.

0 K

Kai Taubert

KSE Reutlingen / Marco

65 KG

GL

17 J.

0 K

Mohammed Mejbl

Planet Eater / Peter Sobotta

 

Fight 26 GLORY  3 x 2 min

56 KG

GL

21 J.

1 K

Furkan Yorganci

Black Cobra Pforzheim / Mevdat

58 KG

GL

18 J.

0 K

Metin Mohammed Ali

Stallion Gym / Tayfun

 

Fight 27 GLORY  3 x 2 min

68 KG

GL

19 J.

2 K

Mathis Bernard

Fight Factory RT / Steve & Voki

68 KG

GL

20 J.

2 K

Fabrice Traub

Cengs Gym / Cengiz

 

Fight 28 GLORY  3 x 2 min

73 KG

GL

18 J.

1 K

Jonny Reimesch

Kampfstark Muay Thai / Emrah

73 KG

GL

23 J.

0 K

Byron Roberto Blanke

Gym & Box Aschaffenburg / Sergej

 

Fight 29 GLORY  3 x 2 min

75 KG

GL

25 J.

1 K

Ali Dogan

Team Sharks SF / Tarek

75 KG

GL

20 J.

0 K

Mohammed Amine

Thaiboxclub Singen / Ralf

 

Fight 30 MUAY THAI 3 x 2 min

71 KG

MT

23 J.

1-1-1

Mirco Stegner

Knockout Rodalben / Jan Lorson

73 KG

MT

26 J.

1 K

Tobias Pawlik

Gym & Box Aschaffenburg / Sergej

 

Fight 31 BOXING  3 x 2 min

72 KG

BO

17 J.

Cankat Sural

Golden Gloves Fight Gym

68 KG

GL

18 J.

2 K

Sinan Acar

Stallion Gym / Tayfun & Alan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waage 12.30 -13.30 Uhr  BLOCK 5 Kampf 32 – 36

Fight 32 GLORY  3 x 2 min

75 KG

GL

27 J.

0 K

Michael Herrmann

Fightclub Pfullingen / Jan & Stefanie

76 KG

GL

26 J.

0 K

Theo Konle

MTA Wernau / Jochen

 

Fight 33 GLORY  3 x 2 min

78 KG

GL

26 J.

2-3-0

Piotr Yossa

Kongs Gym / Florian Motz

78 KG

GL

18 J.

0-2-0

Enis Ertürk

JuSt NORD Sindelfingen/ Alis Güler

 

Fight 34  GLORY  3 x 2 min

77 KG

GL

20 J.

0 K

Carlos Geisler

Planet Eater / Peter Sobotta

78 KG

MT

28 J.

1 K

Christian Pavlovici

Gym & Box Aschaffenburg / Sergej

 

Fight 35 GLORY  3 x 2 min

81 KG

GL

23 J.

0 K

Athanasios Karantonis

Knockout Rodalben / Jan Lorson

78 KG

GL

21 J.

1-1-0

Anton Schulten

Kongs Gym / Florian Motz

 

Fight 36 GLORY  3 x 2 min

104 KG

GL

21 J.

0 K

Ahmad Radwan

Team Sharks SF / Tarek

90 KG

GL

22 J.

1 K

Christian Botsch

MBC Ludwigsburg / Goran

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waage 14.30 -15.30 Uhr  BLOCK 6 Main Card-Hauptprogramm

ab 18 o clock  MAIN CARD-Hauptprogramm

Fight 1 GLORY  3 x 2 min

79 KG

GL

24 J.

3 K

Alexandros Heckmann

MMA Team Minotauros / Arthur

81 KG

GL

18 J.

4 K

Evan Yekda

Stallion Gym / Tayfun

 

Fight 2 MUAY THAI 3 x 2 min

77 KG

MT

25 J.

0-1-0

Michele Muci

Sor Seven Straubing / Sven

80 KG

MT

18 J.

1 K

Ediz Arslan

8 Limbs Nürnberg / Merlin

 

Fight 3 GLORY  3 x 2 min

80 KG

GL

19 J.

4-1-0

Batuhan Demircan

Stuttgart Allstars / Serdar Caraca

78 KG

GL

18 J.

3-0-0

Eleysa Ertürk

JuSt NORD Sindelfingen/ Alis Güler

 

Fight 4 GLORY  3 x 2 min

71 KG

GL

19 J.

6 K

Berkan Ören

Team Sharks SF / Tarek

73 KG

GL

22 J.

1-3-0

Celil Yildiz

Team Ihrig / Karlheinz

 

Fight 5 GLORY  3 x 2 min

87 KG

GL

24 J.

2-1-0

James Atif

Team De Sousa Mannheim / Juri de Sousa

88 KG

GL

24 J.

3-4-0

Filip Matekovic

Stuttgart Allstars / Serdar Caraca

 

Fight 6 GLORY  3 x 2 min

95 KG

GL

20 J.

4-1

Agon Bellaqa

Fight Factory RT / Steve & Voki

100 KG

GL

18 J.

6 K

Deniz Kirbach

Team Sharks SF / Tarek

 

Fight 7 MUAY THAI 3 x 2 min

79 KG

MT

36 J.

4-3-0

Ronny Freyer

Sok Ti Gym Contwig /

80 KG

MT

20 J.

5-1-2 +3MMA

Anastasios Chatzigeorgidis

Kongs Gym / Florian Motz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waage 14.30 -15.30 Uhr  BLOCK 6 Main Card-Hauptprogramm

Fight  8 MUAY THAI 3 x 2 min

71 KG

MT

26 J.

6-2-0

Nikola Srdic

Fightgym Nürnberg / Eugen Main

70 KG

MT

22 J.

6-2-0

Gena Ivanov

Sor Seven Straubing / Sven

 

Fight 9 DM Titelkampf GLORY- Rules Junior Flyweight -50 KG WKA S-PRO 5×2 min

50 KG

GL

14 J.

15 K

Erik Gnauk

KSE Reutlingen / Marco

45 KG

GL

13 J.

18 K

Aykut Yumuk

Black Cobra Pforzheim / Mevdat

 

Fight 10 DM Titelkampf GLORY- Rules Welterweight -67 KG WKA S-PRO 5×2 min

67 KG

GL

19 J.

4-4-0

Vasil Valmarski

JuSt NORD Sindelfingen/ Alis Güler

67 KG

GL

32 J.

12-11-1

Christopher Hopp

Stuttgart Allstars / Serdar Caraca